Our Staff

School Staff

Teaching Staff:

Mr M O’Sullivan Headteacher, Religious Studies
Mrs E Collins Deputy Headteacher, English
Ms L Nicholson  Deputy Headteacher, PE
Mrs C Curtis Assistant Headteacher, Sixth Form
Mrs L Harper Assistant Headteacher, SENCo
Mr M Millar Assistant Headteacher, Maths
Ms M Riglin Assistant Headteacher, History, CPD lead
Mr N Quigley Assistant Headteacher, PE
Ms H Andrews Head of English
Ms C Kirwan English
Mr G Stevens English, Head of Year 9
Mr M Wood English
Ms A Fan English
Mr J Winstanley Head of Maths
Ms E Nicholl Maths, 2ic
Mrs J Johal Maths
Mr A Mohiedlin Maths
Ms J Winstanley Maths
Ms E Ward Maths
Mr H Jacks Head of Science
Mr D Hatzidakis Science, 2ic
Mr F Hall Science, 2ic
Mr D Evans Science, Maths, Head of Year 10
Ms H Loudain Science, Head of Year 11
Mrs S Lewis Science
Mr L Newman Science
Ms S Sabharwal Science, Head of Year 8
Mrs S Dar Science
Mrs C Turner Head of Geography
Mrs H Gould Geography, Careers Leader
Ms S Atkinson Geography, Humanities, SEN Practitioner
Mr B Tse-Laurence Geography
Mrs G Jones Head of Business Studies & Economics, Head of Sixth Form
Mrs S Hickman Business Studies & Economics
Mrs A Johnson Head of History and Politics
Mrs E Lamb History, Humanities
Mr S Long History
Mrs K Rogers Head of Religion & Philosophy, Head of Year 7
Ms G Stewart Lead Psychology and Sociology Teacher
Ms M Harman Head of Languages, Spanish
Ms M Shilton Acting Head of Spanish, Spanish
Ms S Ramnarine Spanish
Ms G Exposito Spanish
Mr H Kavanagh Spanish
Ms R Swami  Computer Science
Mrs L Jones Head of Art and Design & Technology
Mr H Baker Art & Technology 
Ms H MacDouall Art, Design & Technology and Photography
Mr G Sweeney Art and Design & Technology
Ms R Scott Lead Drama Teacher, Professional Tutor
Mr G Hopkins Drama
Mr I Hunter Head of Music
Ms T Johnson PE, Lead PSHCE Teacher
Mr P Berrett PE
Mr N Parkin  PE
Mr F McGlennan PE

Support Staff:

Mrs M Woodcock Senior Administrator and Admissions
Mrs K Duthaler HR Manager
Mrs D Smith SEN Administration 
Mrs J Gillman Exams and Data Officer
Ms N Short Administration and Attendance
Mrs S Butler Medical Officer, Lead First Aid
Mrs A Michelson Senior Leadership's PA
Mrs D Anderson Reception and Administration
Mrs R Phillpot Sixth Form Administrator & Sixth Form Learning Support
Mr M Salnikov Cover Supervisor
Mr A Jones Premises Manager
Mr G Bamfo Caretaker
Mr D Walker Caretaker
Mrs B Minton Pastoral Assistant
Mrs N Gaunt Pastoral Assistant
Mrs E Wrigglesworth  Pastoral Assistant
Ms M Byrne Inclusion and Safeguarding Manager
Mrs U Qureshi Assistant SENCo
Ms S Atkinson SEN Practitioner
Mrs J Roohan SEN Practitioner
Mrs J Beard SEN Practitioner
Mrs H Cartmel Learning Support Assistant
Ms C Crocetti Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A Gaughan Learning Support Assistant
Mrs K Buchanan Learning Support Assistant
Ms K Chaytor Learning Support Assistant
Miss Y Haouem Learning Support Assistant
Mrs L Wilson Learning Support Assistant
Mr R Aloysius Art & Technology Technician
Mrs J Dippie Science Technician
Ms G Miesi Science Technician
Mr R Mthembu Catering Manager
Ms S Issit Head Chef
Ms J Fois Catering Assistant
Mrs E Boamah Catering Assistant
Ms K Cripps Catering Assistant
Ms T Wright Catering Assistant
Ms Y Pon Catering Assistant
Ms D Sanjaa Catering Assistant
Mrs F Anton Day Cleaner