www.turinghouseschool.org.uk/stafflist.php

Turing House

School Staff 2019/2020

Teaching Staff:

Mr M O’Sullivan Headteacher
Mrs E Collins Deputy Headteacher, English
Ms L Nicholson  Deputy Headteacher
Mrs C Curtis Assistant Headteacher, Head of Sixth Form
Mrs L Harper Assistant Headteacher, SENCO
Mr M Millar Assistant Headteacher
Mrs A Skinnard

Assistant Headteacher, Science

Mrs P Winch

Director of Music
Ms H Andrews English, Head of English
Ms C Kirwan English, KS3 English Coordinator & Literacy Lead
Ms E Dawson English, Head of Year 7
Ms C Eckersley English, Head of Year 9
Mr C Davies English
Ms N Dietrich English
Mr J Winstanley Head of Maths
Ms E Nicholl Maths, Maths Coordinator
Mrs J Johal Maths
Ms O Cheriton Maths
Ms D Olah Maths
Mr H Jacks Head of Science, Head of Year 10
Mr D Hatzidakis Science, Chemistry Coordinator
Mr D Evans Science, Maths, Head of Year 9
Mr F Hall Science, Physics Coordinator
Dr J Ratliff Science
Mrs N Graco Lead Computer Science
Mrs C Turner Head of Geography
Ms H Brennan Geography, Careers Leader
Ms S Atkinson Geography, Humanities
Mr E Boileau Geography, Business Studies
Mr J Tompkins Business Studies, Economics
Ms M Riglin

Head of History, MAGT

Ms A Gumpert

History, Politics, Law, Head of year 8

Ms E Lundie

History and Humanities

Mrs B Kaur

Psychology, Sociology

Mr A Mirza

Religion & Philosophy

Ms M Harman Head of Languages, Spanish
Ms P Rodriguez Spanish
Ms M Shilton Spanish
Mr J Devlin Spanish, Acting Head of Spanish
Ms M Iannucci Spanish
Ms S Davison Art
Mr S Hartop Design & Technology, Business Studies
Ms H MacDouall Art and Design & Technology
Mrs M Lomberg Design & Technology
Ms R Scott Lead Drama Teacher
Mr N Quigley Head of PE, Head of Year 11
 Ms T Johnson PE, Head of Year 7
Mr P Berrett PE

Support Staff:

Mrs P Matmari Finance Manager
Mrs M Woodcock Senior Administrator
Mrs K Duthaler HR and Senior Leadership's PA
Mrs D Smith Administration 
Mrs J Gillman Exams and Data Officer
Mrs E Tosi Administration
Ms S Kirk Welfare and Senior Leadership's PA
Ms N Short Administration
Mr A Jones Premises Manager
Mr M Arib Caretaker Technician
Miss S Williams Cover Supervisor
Mrs H Gidlow Inclusion lead
Mrs J Goodall SEND & Inclusion Lead
Mrs K Poynton Head of Inclusion
Mrs E McEwen Pastoral Assistant
Ms C Bass Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Z Hunt SEN Practitioner
Mrs R Phillpot SEN Practitioner
Mrs U Qureshi SEN Practitioner
Ms E Stables SEN Practitioner
Mr R Aloysius Art & Technology Technician
Mrs J Dippie Science Technician
Ms G Miesi Science Technician
Mrs S Moore Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr A Samuel ICT Engineer
Ms I Nitu ICT Technician
Mr S Ward Catering Manager - Teddington
Ms S Bacon Catering Assistant
Ms J Fois Catering Assistant
Mrs F Harkat Catering Assistant
 Mr A Abi Catering Assistant 
Mr A Mendez Catering Manager - Hampton
Ms K Burnham Catering Assistant
Ms A Bays Catering Assistant
Ms S Mahamed Catering Assistant

 

Turing House Badge

Login